Galvanised Cable Ladder

//Galvanised Cable Ladder

Galvanised Cable Ladder

  • Different sizes, forms and fitting for your demands
  • High strength, light weight, low cost
  • Specially engineered for the vertical cable placement
  • Good air permeability.Suitable for electrical cables
  • Quick and flexible cable deployment
  • Electric or communicational cables are easy to exit or enter through neighboring cable ladder
  • Easy to install and fix with brackets
  • ODM or OEM are available
  • High quality, competitive factory price

Description

Galvanised cable ladder, also called galvanized cable ladder or galvanised ladder cable tray, is the most economical cable tray which is made with prefabricated C channel metal structure processed by galvanised method and connected by parallel transverse rungs to provide maximum ventilation in cable management system. Our high quality galvanised cable ladder is designed and engineered to meet most requirements of cable and electrical wire installations especially suitable for the vertical cable placement. Galvanised cable ladder systems offers significant advantages in cable filling over other wiring methods. Galvanised cable ladder features high strength, light weight, low cost, attractive appearance, easy installation and good air permeability. It is suitable for the laying of larger diameter cables in general and is especially suitable for the laying of high and low voltage cables with large loads. 

Galvanised cable ladder manufacturer

Galvanised cable ladder manufacturer

Specifications of Galvanised Cable Ladder

TypeW (mm)H (mm)Weight (Kg/m)L (mm)
XQJ-T1-01-6-22006014.282000
XQJ-T1-01-10-220010017.372000
XQJ-T1-01-15-220015024.662000
XQJ-T1-01-6-33006020.222000
XQJ-T1-01-10-330010022.892000
XQJ-T1-01-15-330015022.582000
XQJ-T1-01-6-44006024.162000
XQJ-T1-01-10-440010029.002000
XQJ-T1-01-15-440015034.862000
XQJ-T1-01-6-55006027.812000
XQJ-T1-01-10-550010031.992000
XQJ-T1-01-15-550015037.952000
XQJ-T1-01-6-66006029.912000
XQJ-T1-01-10-660010034.762000
XQJ-T1-01-15-660015040.772000
XQJ-T1-01-6-77006035.732000
XQJ-T1-01-10-770010040.522000
XQJ-T1-01-15-770015046.472000
Remark
  • Suitable for electrical, network and fibre cables, etc
  • Finish products are available by galvanized method
  • ODM or OEM are available

Features of Galvanised Cable Ladder

  • Different sizes, forms and fitting for your demands
  • High strength, light weight, low cost
  • Specially engineered for the vertical cable placement
  • Good air permeability.Suitable for electrical cables
  • Quick and flexible cable deployment
  • Electric or communicational cables are easy to exit or enter through neighboring cable ladder
  • Easy to install and fix with brackets
  • ODM or OEM are available
  • High quality, competitive factory price

About JINHENG Electric

JINGHENG Electric had been dedicated in fabricating and providing one stop cable tray products and  and solutions to worldwide customers since its foundation in 2007. Our high quality cable tray products include cable trunking, cable ladder, perforated cable tray, wire mesh cable tray, matching accessories and switchgear cabinet, etc. OEM and ODM are available.

If you have any questions or inquiries,  please fill in and submit the following form, we will reply as soon as possible.